Admission

PROVISIONAL ADMISSION LIST FOR 2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION
Diploma in Community Health Extension worker (Chew)
SN APPLICANT NAME
1 ABDURRASHID ABDULHAMID
2 ABUBAKAR IBRAHIM SHEHU
3 ABUBAKAR ISYAKU ABDULLAHI
4 ABUBAKAR SADIQ MUSA
5 ABUBAKAR SAMINU ABUBAKAR
6 ADAMU A. YUSUF
7 ADAWAIYYA TASIU GARBA
8 AHMADU MODI MUHAMMED
9 AISHA ABDULLAHI
10 AISHA ABDULSALAM MUHAMMAD
11 AISHA LAMIDO AMINU
12 AISHA MADABO SANI
13 AISHA MAHMUD IDRIS
14 AISHA MUHAMMAD
15 AISHA MUHAMMAD BAGUDU
16 AISHA MUH’D RUFAI
17 AISHA USMAN ABDULLAHI
18 AISHA USMAN AHMED
19 AISHA YUSIF USMAN
20 AISHA ZAKIYYA GAMBO MUSA
21 AMINA AMMANI MUHAMMAD
22 AMINA HALLIRU DABO
23 AMINA INUWA AHMED
24 ASIYA RABIU BALA
25 BASIRU NURA ALHASSAN
26 BILKISU ISHAQ SULEIMAN
27 BINIYA AMINU ABUBAKAR
28 BOLANLE JANET OMONIYI
29 FATIMA ABDULHAMID
30 FATIMA INUWA AHMED
31 FATIMA SANI KABIRU
32 FATIMA USMAN SALIHI
33 FAUZIYYA IDRIS DANKAKA
34 FIRDAUSI RABIU ABDULRAUF
35 FURERA MURTALA ABUBABAKAR
36 HABU INUSA SANI
37 HADIZA ADO ISAH
38 HAFSAT DAHIRU
39 HAFSAT MAHMUD ABUBAKAR
40 HAFSAT MUHAMMAD SAMINU
41 JAWAHIR INUWA HASSAN
42 KARIMATU HOTORO SALEH
43 KAUSAR MUHAMMED SANI
44 KHADIJA BALA RABIU
45 KHADIJA JA’AFAR SANI
46 KHADIJA LABARAN DATTI
47 LATIFATU SAFIYANU IBRAHIM
48 MAMUDA ISAH
49 MARYAM ABUBAKAR ISAH
50 MARYAM BALA ABUBAKAR
51 MARYAM MUHAMMAD ALHASSAN
52 MARYAM YUSUF HUSAIN
53 MUSA MAIGIDA
54 NASSREEN ABUBAKAR ABDULRAZAQ
55 RAMATU DANJUMA SALIHU
56 SAADATU IBRAHIM MUHAMMAD
57 SAADATU MUHAMMAD ALIYU
58 SADDIQA YUSUF
59 SAFIYYA SALISU YAHAYA
60 SALIMA IBRAHIM AMINU
61 SAMIRA WADA RABIU
62 SARATU ABUBAKAR ADAM
63 UMAR DANLAMI ISYAKU
64 UMAR ISA HASSAN
65 UMMASALMA MURTALA ISMAIL
66 YAHAYA YARO IBRAHIM
67 ZAHRA’U AUWALU HARBO
68 ZAHRAU HUSSAIN ALHASSAN
69 ZAHRAU IBRAHIM SULAIMAN
70 ZAINAB MAIDALA AHMAD
71 ZAINAB MUHAMMAD SALISU
72 ZAINAB YAKUBU SALISU

Certificate in Community Health Extension worker (Jchew)
SN APPLICANT NAME
1 ABBA MUSA ADAM
2 ABDULRAHIM LUKMAN
3 AISHA MUHAMMAD ABDULLAHI
4 AISHA SHUAIBU RABIU
5 AMINA MUHAMMAD HARUNA
6 AMINA MUHAMMAD ALI
7 AMINA USMAN JIBRIN
8 BABANGIDA SHUAIBU DASHI
9 BILKISU ABDULLAHI
10 HABIBA BINT ISAH
11 HAFSAT ABDULLAHI
12 HAFSAT SALEH SANI
13 HASSAN MUSA IBRAHIM
14 HAUWA IBRAHIM ISYAKU
15 HUDU BULAMA
16 IBRAHIM IDRIS TORANKE
17 IBRAHIM JAFFAR MUHAMMAD
18 ISHAQ AHAMD MUSA
19 JIDDA MUHAMMAD KAIGAMA
20 KHADIJA MUHAMMAD ALI
21 KULTUME ISYAKU MUKHTAR
22 MARYAM IBRAHIM MUHAMMAD
23 MARYAM MAIDALA AHMAD
24 MUBARAK SAGIR GAMBO
25 NABILA MUHAMMAD
26 NAFISA DALHA AHMAD
27 SADIYA BALA ABDULLAHI
28 SAIDU AMINU
29 SAIDU ABBA
30 SALAMA ABDULSALAM MUHAMMAD
31 SALAMATU ABDULLAHI
32 SAMINU MUHAMMAD UBA
33 SAUDAT USMAN BUKKOYUM
34 SHAFA’ATU MUHAMMAD TUKUR
35 SHAMSU SALE ABDU
36 SUMAIYYA MUHAMMAD
37 SUMMAIYA BASHIR SAID
38 SUNUSI GARBA KWACHIRI
39 SURAYYA IBRAHIM ABDULLAHI
40 UMAR ABDULLAHI DANLAMI
41 UMAR DANLAMI BAKO
42 YAHANASU ISMAIL MUHAMMAD
43 ZAINAB UMAR MUHAMMAD
44 ZULAIHAT SALE IBRAHIM

Diploma in Health Information Management
SN APPLICANT NAME
1 ABUBAKAR AMINU MUHAMMAD
2 AMINA RABIU BALA
3 AMINA YAKUBU LEKO
4 AMINU YAKUBU HUSSAINI
5 BARA’ATU LAWAN MUSA
6 BILKISU SULAIMAN ABDULKARIM
7 HAUWA YA’U SALMAN
8 KHADIJA ABUBAKAR MAILAFIYA
9 KHADIJA SAID SAID
10 MARIYA GARBA RUFAI
11 MARYAM AHMAD
12 MARYAM BALLO
13 SADIYA MUHAMMAD ABDULLAHI
14 SADIYA SANI
15 SARAFINA HABIBA SANI
16 SUNUSI SANI ISMAIL
17 ZAINAB ABUBAKAR ISAH

Diploma in Dispensing Optician
SN APPLICANT NAME
1 AISHA MUSA YUSUF
2 HALIMA JIBRIN BALA
3 ISMAIL ABDULLAHI SULAIMAN
4 JUWARRIYYA MUSA
5 KHADIJA AHMAD HARUNA
6 MARIYA NAJIB SUDAWA
7 MUDASSIR MUSTAPHA
8 RAHMAT T. SULAIMAN
9 RHODA MOYINOLUWA RAPHEL
10 RUMAISA’U MANSUR ABDULLAHI
11 SUMAYYA MUSA ALIYU
12 ZAINAB ALIYU MUHAMMAD

Diploma in Dental Health

SN APPLICANT NAME
1 AISHA ALHAJI KABIR
2 AISHA HAMISU ABDULLAHI
3 AISHA MUHAMMAD USMAN
4 AMINA MUHAMMED MUKHTAR
5 DANLADI SALEH USMAN
6 FATIHU YAHAYA NASIRU
7 HADIZA MUSA LAWAL
8 HAFSAT ABDULLAHI
9 HAFSAT MUSA TUTARE
10 HAJARA ABDULLAHI IDRIS
11 HALIMA KABIR SANI
12 HAUWA ABDULLAHI GARKO
13 HAUWA TIJJANI MUHAMMAD
14 IBRAHIM SULE MUHAMMAD
15 IKLIMA BASHIR ALHASSAN
16 KALTHUM ISYAKU MUKTAR
17 KHADIJA SHEHU IBRAHIM
18 MUHAMMAD IDRIS
19 MURJANATU ABDULLAHI ABDULLAHI
20 NAFISAT AUWAL MUHAMMAD
21 RUKAYYA YUSIF ABDULLAHI
22 TASNIM ABDULKARIM HASSAN
23 USMAN LIMAN UMAR
24 WASILA ADO
25 ZAINAB SANI MIKAIL
26 ZAINAB YUSUF

Diploma in Medical Laboratory Technician

SN APPLICANT NAME
1 ABDULMALIK DAHIRU IDRIS
2 ABDURRAHMAN ABBAS ALIYU
3 ABDURRAHMAN ISMAIL SURAQA
4 ABUBAKAR LIMAN UMAR
5 AISHA ABBA
6 AISHA MAHMUD ABUBAKA
7 AMIRA GHALI IDRIS
8 ASMA’U MUHAMMAD ABDULLAHI
9 BUHARI ZAILANI AHMAD
10 FATIMA ABUBAKAR BALA
11 HADIZA ABUBAKAR UMAR
12 HADIZA IBRAHIM
13 HAFSAT ALIYU MUKHTAR
14 HAFSAT SANI
15 HAJARA MUHAMMAD MUSTAPHA
16 HAUWA BAUBAKAR ABUBAKAR
17 IDRIS ABUBAKAR ADAM
18 KHADIJA ABDULLAHI KABIR
19 KHADIJA MUHAMMAD AHMAD
20 KUDIRAT TAHIR
21 MARIYA NASIRU DANTATA
22 MARYAM ALHAJI KABIIRU
23 MUBARAK SAGIR GAMBO
24 MUHAMMAD BALA AYUBA
25 MUSA YAKUBU NUSA
26 NAFISATU ABDULRAHMAN
27 RAMLATU SHAFIU AHMAD
28 SHAMSIYYA NAFIU
29 SHEMA’U ABUBAKAR ALIYU
30 WALIDA INUWA AHMAD
31 WALIDA ISMAIL UBA
32 YUSIF YAHAYA
33 ZAINAB AHMED JAMIL
34 ZAINAB SHAZAU ISHAQ
35 ZANNIRA GARBA SALEH

Diploma in Pharmacy Health Technician
SN APPLICANT NAME
1 ABDULLAHI SHEHU
2 AISHA GARBA SHEHU
3 AISHA GARBA SHEHU
4 AISHA IBRAHIM MUSTAPHA
5 AISHA KABIRU SANI
6 AISHA MUHAMMAD YAHUZA
7 ALIYU INUWA MUSA
8 AMINA UMAR
9 AMINU BILKISU ABUBAKAR
10 ASHIRU LAWAL
11 AUWALU SALISU
12 BALARABA ABBA SALISU
13 BELLO ABUBAKAR
14 BILKISU DALHATU BALARABE
15 FATIMA AHMAD MUHAMMAD
16 FATIMA ALHAJI KABIRU
17 FATIMA SALISU MANSUR
18 FATIMA YUNUSA ALHASSAN
19 FATIMA YUNUSA MUHAMMAD
20 HALIMA UMAR
21 IBRAHIM ADAU SANI
22 JIBRIN ADA’U SANI
23 KAMAL NURA
24 KHADIJA MAHMOUD SHEHU
25 KHADIJA SANI HUSSAINI
26 MAHMUD BELLO MAHMUD
27 MARIYA AMINU ABDULLAHI
28 MARYAM AMINU LAWAL
29 MARYAM UMAR MUHAMMAD
30 MUNIR SANI ABDULRAZAK
31 MUSA MADAKI
32 NABILA KABIRU YUSUF
33 NAJA’ATU AHMAD MUHAMMAD
34 NASIRU YUSUF
35 RABILU BABA CHIROMA
36 SAFIYA TAHIR ISAH
37 SALEH MUHAMMAD HOTORO
38 SALISU ABDULLAHI IBRAHIM
39 SARATU MUSA AMINU
40 SHUAIBU A. MANYA
41 SUMAYYA AHMAD ABDULLAHI
42 SURAJO AMINU INUWA
43 UMMI GARBA SALEH
44 ZAHAIRU MUSA MUHAMMAD
45 ZAHARA’U SANI MUSTAPHA
46 ZAINAB ABDULHAMID
47 ZAINAB SULAIMAN SANI

Environmental Health Technician
SN APPLICANT NAME
1 AMINA MUSA TASIU
2 FATIMA ABDULLAHI SAIDU
3 FATIMA ZAKIRIYYA MUHAMMAD
4 HARIRA IDRIS JIBIRIL
5 HARUNA NAGOGO RABIU
6 KHADIJA IBRAHIM MUSTAPHA
7 LUBABATU AHMAD
8 LUKMAN NAGOGO RABIU
9 MARYAM GAMBO YAHYA
10 SAMINU SALISU YUSUF
11 ZAHRAU SULAIMAN
12 ZULAIHA MUHAMMAD HUSSAIN

SUPPLEMENTARY ADMISSION LIST FOR 2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION

Diploma in Community Health Extension worker (Chew)
SN FIRST-NAME MIDDLE-NAME LAST-NAME
1 AISHA MUHAMMAD ABDULSALAM
2 KHADIJA RABIU BALA
3 SUMAYYA MUSTAPHA ABUBAKAR
4 SAUDAT MUAZU HALLIRU
5 ZAINAB SALISU MUHAMMAD
6 SAUDATU USMAN BUKKUYUM
7 ABDULKADIR ABDULKADIR
8 LUBABATU USMAN
9 ALIYU ALIYU IBRAHIM
10 AISHA MUHAMMAD
11 MUSTAPHA OYOYO JIBRIL
12 ZAINAB IBRAHIM JAMIL
13 SUMAYYA SAID BASHIR
14 SAFIYA MUKTAR SALEH
15 JAMILA YUSUF LAWAN
16 NAFISA DANLAMI
17 SADIQ MUHAMMAD AHMAD
18 SAADATU YAHI CHIROMA
19 ZAINAB DABO IBRAHIM
20 ZAINAB SAGIR
21 MURTALA YAHAYA AMADU
22 AMINA USMAN MUHAMMAD
23 KHADIJA NURA AHMAD
24 HAUWA GAMBO ISAH
25 SADIQ KABIR IBRAHIM
26 SUMAIYYA BELLO SANI
27 ADAMU INUWA
28 MARYAM AHMED
29 KHADIJA MUHAMMAD ISA
30 HALIMA BASHIR NULL
31 ABDULLAHI ABDULLAHI MUSTAPHA
32 BILKISU ADAMU
33 FARIDA MUHAMMAD ALIYU
34 SAKINA HAMZA MUSA
35 KHADIJA SALISU
36 AISHA ABUBAKAR SADISU
37 FAIZA UBA SHU’ABU
38 MAIMUNA ABUBAKAR MAHMUD
39 AYUBA SHEHU
40 ABUBAKAR BASO YAKUBU
41 RUKAYYA SALAHUDEEN YUSIF
42 FAHAD AUWAL MURTALA
43 AHMAD IBRAHIM ISA
44 ABUBAKAR AHMED
45 YUSUF AHMAD MUHAMMAD
46 IBRAHIM ABUBAKAR
47 NAZIRU ABDULHADI HARUNA
48 ILIYASU ABUBAKAR ALHAJI
49 GAZZALI SANI MUHAMMAD
50 FATIMA GARBA
51 MUTAWAKILU USMAN AUWALU
52 BASHIR AHMAD ABDULHAMID
53 KAFAYAT YUSUF
54 SAIDU AMINU
55 RAKIYA UMAR

Certificate in Community Health Extension worker (Jchew)
SN FIRST-NAME MIDDLE- NAME LAST-NAME
1 ABBA HARUNA
2 ABDULLAHI SALAMATU
3 ALIYU GARBA MUHAMMAD
4 BARA’ATU LAWAN MUSA
5 BILKISU LAWAN MUHD
6 HARISU YAHAYA
7 HASSANA IDRIS
8 HAUWAU KANDU LAWAN
9 HUSSAINA IDRIS
10 IBRAHIM LEKO HARUNA
11 IBRAHIM ISA MUHAMMAD
12 KAMILU YUSIF AMINU
13 MARYAM ALI MUHAMMED
14 MARYAM MAHMUD ABDULRAHMAN
15 NASIR UBA HARUNA
16 RABI ADAM DALHATU
17 SABAH SHAMSUDDEEN ABUBAKAR
18 SAKINA TANKO ADO
19 SALAMA MUHAMMAD ABDULSALAM
20 YUSRIYYA LAWAN ABDULLAHI
21 ZAHARAU IMAM AUDI

Diploma in Health Information Management
SN FIRST-NAME MIDDLE- NAME LAST-NAME
1 FAIZA SULEIMAN LAWAN
2 FATIMA GERAWA ISA
3 HADIZA SADI
4 JAMILU RABIU
5 MARYAM BELLO
6 MARYAM AHMAD
7 MARYAM AHMAD
8 NAIMA YAKUBU ABDULHAMID
9 SADIYA SANI
10 ZULAIHAT USMAN MAIGORO

Diploma in Dispensing Optician
SN FIRST-NAME MIDDLE- NAME LAST-NAME
1 AISHA SHUAIBU SALISU
2 AISHA ADAM SALEH
3 AISHA MUSTAPHA ABUBAKAR
4 AMATULLAH IBRAHIM RAMADAN
5 FADILA ABDULLAHI MANSUR
6 FATIMA ISHAQ BASHIR
7 FATIMA SAIDU ABDULLAHI
8 FATIMA ALHASSAN YUNUSA
9 FAUZIYYA TAHIR MUHAMMAD
10 FIDAUSI ALIYU ISHAQ
11 HALIMA YAHAYA BELLO
12 HAUWA MUHAMMAD TIJJANI
13 KAIRIYA ALHASSAN BASHIR
14 KHADIJA ZAGE SABO
15 LUKMAN ABDULMUMIN
16 MARIYA HUSSAINI AHMAD
17 MARYAM BASHIR MAIDA
18 MARYAM SHEHU SHAMSUDEEN
19 RABIAT IDRIS MUSA
20 SARATU AMINU MUSA
21 YAHANASU MUHAMMAD ISMAIL
22 ZAINAB MUHAMMAD ALIYU

Diploma in Dental Health

SN FIRST-NAME MIDDLE- NAME LAST-NAME
1 ABDULBARI DALHA ABUBAKAR
2 AISHA SUFYAN HASSAN
3 AISHA ADAMU SULEIMAN
4 AMINA RABI’U LAWAN
5 FAIZA ABDULLAHI
6 FATIMA AHMAD SHEHU
7 HAFSAT ABUBAKAR ISAH
8 HASSANA ADAMU BALA
9 INUSA LAWAN NAJIB
10 KHADIJA SULAIMAN ABUBAKAR
11 KHADIJA IBRAHIM SHEHU
12 KHADIJA ABDULRAHMAN
13 KHADIJA SHEHU GARBA
14 MARYAM YAHYA GAMBO
15 MARYAM ABDULLAHI YAHAYA
16 MUAWUYA MUHAMMAD
17 MUBARAK GAMBO SAGIR
18 MUHAMMAD IDRIS GAMBO
19 MUSTAPHA SALEH SULEIMAN
20 NABILA MUHAMMAD
21 SA’ADATU IDRIS MUSBAHU
22 SADIYA ABDULLAHI BALA
23 SHAMSU ABUBAKAR IBRAHIM
24 STELLA ALAO OFANAME

Diploma in Medical Laboratory Technician

SN FIRST-NAME MIDDLE- NAME LAST-NAME
1 ABUBAKAR ADAM IDRIS
2 ABUBAKAR SADISU M
3 AISHA HASSAN MAHMUD
4 AISHA SANI SALIHU
5 AISHA SAAD HASSAN
6 AISHATU HARUNA
7 ALI AMU
8 ALIYU INUWA MUSA
9 ALIYU ABDULLAHI HALILU
10 AMINA ABUBAKAR AMINU
11 AMIRA IDRIS GHALI
12 ASMAU MUHAMMAD ABDULLAHI
13 BASHIR ADAMU MAHMUD
14 HABIBA MUHAMMAD MUHAMMAD
15 HADIZA UMAR ABUBAKAR
16 HAFSA SANI SALEH
17 HAFSAT MUKHTAR ALIYU
18 HAFSAT SANI
19 HAFSAT ABUBAKAR HAMISU
20 HAJARA RABIU A
21 HALIMA DAHIRU ABDU
22 HALIMA DIKKO A.
23 HALIMA ALIYU IDRIS
24 HASSANA RABIU
25 ISMAIL SANI KABIRU
26 KHADIJA RABIU
27 KHADIJA SALISU MUHAMMAD
28 KHAIRAT MAGAJI MUHAMMAD
29 MAHMUD MAHMUD S
30 MAIMUNA AYUBA BALA
31 MAIMUNA MUSA IBRAHIM
32 MARYAM RABIU
33 MARYAM UMAR ABDULRAUF
34 MUBARAK RIDWAN HARUNA
35 MURJANATU ABDULLAHI ABDULLAHI
36 MUSBAHU YAKUBU BASO
37 NAFISA UBA SHU’ABU
38 NAJA’ATU TASI’U GANO
39 NASIRU SANI KABIRU
40 RAMLATU AHMAD SHAFIU
41 RUKAYYA AUWAL ABDULLAHI
42 RUKAYYA RABIU ABDUSSALAM
43 SAFIYA ABDULKARIM ALIYU
44 SHAMSU MUSA ZAKARAI
45 SHEMA’U ALIYU ABUBAKAR
46 SIDI SALISU MARYAM
47 TANIMU DAHIRU ADAM
48 YAHAYA ALIYU UMAR
49 YAKUBU MUSA AHMAD
50 YUSIF YAHAYA
51 ZAHRA AUWAL ADAM
52 ZUHRIYYA KABIR MUHAMMAD

Diploma in Pharmacy Health Technician
SN FIRST-NAME MIDDLE -NAME LAST-NAME
1 ABBA ADAMU
2 AMINU INUWA SURAJO
3 FATIMA DAHIRU ABDU
4 HAFSAT BAKO MUSA
5 KHADIJA SULEIMAN HARUNA
6 LUBABATU ISMAIL AHMED
7 NUSAIBA AMIN ADAM
8 RUKAYYA BALARABE
9 SHUAIB ABDULLAHI SABI
10 SUMAIYA YUNUSA
11 SUMAYYA AHMAD ABDURRAHMAN
12 ZAINAB KORE IDRIS

Chairman Admission Committee Secretary Admission Committee

Environmental Health Technician
SN FIRST-NAME MIDDLE -NAME LAST-NAME
1 AISHA BALA INUWA
2 AISHA YUSUF MOHAMMED
3 AMINA TASIU MUSA
4 AMINA IBRAHIM
5 AMINU NASIHU RABIU
6 FIDDAUSI GAMBO DAYYABU
7 KHADIJA IBRAHIM AHMAD
8 MARYAM IBRAHIM HAMZA
9 SAFIYYA YAU RABIU
10 SHAMSIYYA SURAJ MUHAMMAD
11 YUSUF MUSA

Remedial Studies
SN FIRST-NAME MIDDLE -NAME LAST-NAME
1 NKECHI NDIDIGWE
2 HARUNA ISYAKU
3 BASIRA ISA HARUNA
4 RUMASA’U RABIU
5 FAUZIYYA YUSUF USMAN